League Table

Team P W L D PF PA PD Pts
Naomh Olaf 15 15 0 0 282 119 163 30
Round Towers (L) 15 12 3 0 281 154 127 24
St Oliver Plunketts ER 15 12 3 0 285 168 117 24
Kilmacud Crokes 15 11 4 0 259 184 75 22
Ballyboden St Endas 15 11 4 0 270 196 74 22
Starlights 15 10 5 0 260 175 85 20
St Judes 15 8 6 1 267 187 80 17
Castleknock 15 8 6 1 265 227 38 17
Beann Eadair 15 8 7 0 248 195 53 16
Clontarf 15 6 9 0 212 250 -38 12
St Colmcilles 15 5 10 0 201 229 -28 10
St Maurs 15 5 10 0 193 274 -81 10
Templeogue Synge Street 16 4 12 0 177 295 -118 8
St Patricks (P) 15 4 11 0 182 323 -141 8
AIB 16 1 15 0 149 343 -194 2
St Brendans 15 0 15 0 126 338 -212 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 28/02/2016
  • 15:00
  • AIB
  • 1-6 4-7
  • St Maurs
  • result
  • Venue: DCU St Claires

    Referee: Gavin Donegan

    Results Official: 8252

  • 15:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 1-5 0-10
  • Starlights
  • result
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee: Bernard Lennon

    Results Official: 18717

  • 15:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 1-3 1-17
  • Naomh Olaf
  • result
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Ruairc

    Referee: Harry Hayes

    Results Official: Beann Eadair AFL9

  • 15:00
  • Clontarf
  • 1-10 3-14
  • Castleknock
  • result
  • Venue: St Annes Park

    Referee: David Gilmore

    Results Official: Clontarf AFL9

  • 15:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • 3-11 1-7
  • St Judes
  • result
  • Venue: Glenalbyn

    Referee: David Murphy

    Results Official: Kilmacud AFL8

  • 15:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 1-16 0-5
  • St Patricks (P)
  • result
  • Venue: Lusk

    Referee: Robert Carthy

    Results Official: Round Towers Lusk AFL 10 North County

  • 15:00
  • St Colmcilles
  • 4-15 1-5
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • result
  • Venue: Balheary

    Referee: TBC

    Results Official: St Colmcilles AFL10 North County

  • 15:00
  • St Oliver Plunketts ER
  • 2-8 1-7
  • St Brendans
  • result
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

    Referee: John Doherty

    Results Official: St Oliver AFL9

  • 13/03/2016
  • 15:00
  • Castleknock
  • 1-16 2-11
  • Beann Eadair
  • result
  • Venue: Somerton Park

    Referee: Niall Murray

    Results Official: Castleknock MHL 4 South

  • 15:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 3-11 1-8
  • St Oliver Plunketts ER
  • result
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhriain

    Referee: Paul Flanagan

    Results Official: 4774

  • 15:00
  • Starlights
  • 0-9 0-12
  • Round Towers (L)
  • result
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

    Referee: Philip Brady

    Results Official: Starlights AFL7

  • 15:00
  • St Brendans
  • 0-8 5-12
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • result
  • Venue: Longmeadows

    Referee: Stephen Maher

    Results Official: St Brendans AFL10 North City

  • 15:00
  • St Judes
  • 2-16 1-8
  • St Colmcilles
  • result
  • Venue: Tymon North

    Referee: Paul Curtis

    Results Official: St Judes AFL10 South County

  • 15:00
  • St Maurs
  • 0-9 0-11
  • Clontarf
  • result
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee: Peter Trimble

    Results Official: St Maurs AFL 9

  • 15:00
  • St Patricks (P)
  • 1-10 5-12
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • result
  • Venue: Glenauline Park

    Referee: Martin Quinn

    Results Official: St Patricks P AFL8

  • 03/04/2016
  • 14:00
  • AIB
  • 0-6 4-12
  • St Judes
  • result
  • Venue: DCU St Claires

    Referee: Ciarán Reilly

    Results Official: 8252

  • 14:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 1-5 2-5
  • Round Towers (L)
  • result
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee: Dave McCabe

    Results Official: 18717

  • 14:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 4-19 0-9
  • St Maurs
  • result
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Ruairc

    Referee: David Gilmore

    Results Official: Beann Eadair AFL9

  • 14:00
  • Clontarf
  • 3-10 1-6
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • result
  • Venue: St Annes Park

    Referee: Gavin Donegan

    Results Official: Clontarf AFL9

  • 14:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • 2-9 0-1
  • Starlights
  • result
  • Venue: Glenalbyn

    Referee: John Doherty

    Results Official: Kilmacud AFL8

  • 14:00
  • St Brendans
  • 0-5 5-15
  • Naomh Olaf
  • result
  • Venue: Longmeadows

    Referee: Eugene Murphy

    Results Official: St Brendans AFL10 North City

  • 14:00
  • St Colmcilles
  • 4-12 0-3
  • St Patricks (P)
  • result
  • Venue: Balheary

    Referee: Alan Burke

    Results Official: St Colmcilles AFL10 North County

  • 14:00
  • St Oliver Plunketts ER
  • 2-12 1-3
  • Castleknock
  • result
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

    Referee: Anthony Kelly

    Results Official: St Oliver AFL9

  • 17/04/2016
  • 14:00
  • Castleknock
  • 8-19 0-2
  • St Brendans
  • result
  • Venue: Somerton Park

    Referee: Peter Trimble

    Results Official: Castleknock MHL 4 South

  • 14:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 3-16 1-1
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • result
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhriain

    Referee: Chris Mooney

    Results Official: 4774

  • 14:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 5-12 2-8
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • result
  • Venue: Lusk

    Referee: Peter Durnan

    Results Official: Round Towers Lusk AFL 10 North County

  • 14:00
  • Starlights
  • 2-7 2-10
  • St Colmcilles
  • result
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

    Referee: Robert Carthy

    Results Official: Starlights AFL7

  • 14:00
  • St Judes
  • 0-9 0-6
  • Clontarf
  • result
  • Venue: Tymon North

    Referee: Lorcán Potts

    Results Official: St Judes AFL10 South County

  • 14:00
  • St Maurs
  • 0-9 2-12
  • St Oliver Plunketts ER
  • result
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee: Mick Loftus

    Results Official: St Maurs AFL 9

  • 14:00
  • St Patricks (P)
  • 4-11 5-6
  • AIB
  • result
  • Venue: Glenauline Park

    Referee: Killian Leddy

    Results Official: St Patricks P AFL8

  • 14:00
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 1-10 2-16
  • Beann Eadair
  • result
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee: John Doherty

    Results Official: Templeogue AFL10 South City

  • 26/05/2016
  • 18:30
  • AIB
  • 1-1 7-14
  • Starlights
  • result
  • Venue: DCU St Claires

    Referee: Garry Kelly

    Results Official: 8252

  • 18:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 3-10 1-9
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • result
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee: Darren Lennon

    Results Official: 18717

  • 18:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 0-13 1-9
  • St Judes
  • result
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Ruairc

    Referee: Peter Cummins

    Results Official: Beann Eadair AFL9

  • 18:30
  • Clontarf
  • 3-13 1-6
  • St Patricks (P)
  • result
  • Venue: St Annes Park

    Referee: Paul Craven

    Results Official: Clontarf AFL9

  • 18:30
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 5-9 2-10
  • Castleknock
  • result
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhriain

    Referee: David Fitzgerald

    Results Official: 4774

  • 18:30
  • St Brendans
  • 1-7 2-8
  • St Maurs
  • result
  • Venue: Longmeadows

    Referee: Mark Carroll

    Results Official: St Brendans AFL10 North City

  • 18:30
  • St Colmcilles
  • 2-4 3-14
  • Round Towers (L)
  • result
  • Venue: Balheary

    Referee: Paul Tobin

    Results Official: St Colmcilles AFL10 North County

  • 29/05/2016
  • 14:00
  • Castleknock
  • 1-16 4-8
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • result
  • Venue: Somerton Park

    Referee: David Murphy

    Results Official: Castleknock MHL 4 South

  • 14:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • 5-13 1-7
  • St Colmcilles
  • result
  • Venue: Glenalbyn

    Referee: John Doherty

    Results Official: Kilmacud AFL8

  • 14:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 5-11 2-3
  • AIB
  • result
  • Venue: Lusk

    Referee: Ian Howley

    Results Official: Round Towers Lusk AFL 10 North County

  • 14:00
  • Starlights
  • 3-12 0-8
  • Clontarf
  • result
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

    Referee: Anthony Kelly

    Results Official: Starlights AFL7

  • 14:00
  • St Judes
  •  
  • St Oliver Plunketts ER
  • points awarded to stoper on objection
  • Venue: Tymon North

    Referee: Darren Delaney

    Results Official: St Judes AFL10 South County

  • 14:00
  • St Maurs
  • 2-7 6-19
  • Naomh Olaf
  • result
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee: Derek Greene

    Results Official: St Maurs AFL 9

  • 14:00
  • St Patricks (P)
  • 0-5 3-18
  • Beann Eadair
  • result
  • Venue: Glenauline Park

    Referee: Eugune Murphy Jnr

    Results Official: St Patricks P AFL8

  • 02/06/2016
  • 18:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 4-9 2-7
  • St Brendans
  • result
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee: Eugene Murphy

    Results Official: Templeogue AFL10 South City

  • 09/06/2016
  • 18:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 4-14 2-8
  • AIB
  • result
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee: Luke Lacey

    Results Official: Templeogue AFL10 South City

  • 12/06/2016
  • 14:00
  • AIB
  • 0-12 2-16
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • result
  • Venue: DCU St Claires

    Referee: Donal Hayes

    Results Official: 8252

  • 14:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 2-9 2-14
  • Starlights
  • result
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Ruairc

    Referee: Patrick Dunne

    Results Official: Beann Eadair AFL9

  • 14:00
  • Castleknock
  • 4-16 6-9
  • St Maurs
  • result
  • Venue: Somerton Park

    Referee: John Malone

    Results Official: Castleknock MHL 4 South

  • 14:00
  • Clontarf
  • 1-5 3-15
  • Round Towers (L)
  • result
  • Venue: St Annes Park

    Referee: Derek Greene

    Results Official: Clontarf AFL9

  • 14:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 8-8 1-9
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • result
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhriain

    Referee: John Doherty

    Results Official: 4774

  • 14:00
  • St Brendans
  • 1-3 4-15
  • St Judes
  • result
  • Venue: Longmeadows

    Referee: Derek Andrews

    Results Official: St Brendans AFL10 North City

  • 14:00
  • St Oliver Plunketts ER
  • 7-27 2-4
  • St Patricks (P)
  • result
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

    Referee: 60209

    Results Official: St Oliver AFL9

  • 15/06/2016
  • 18:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 0-12 1-3
  • St Colmcilles
  • result
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee: Philip Fitzsimons

    Results Official: 18717

  • 23/06/2016
  • 18:30
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • 3-12 2-13
  • Clontarf
  • result
  • Venue: Glenalbyn

    Referee: Patrick Devoy

    Results Official: Kilmacud AFL8

  • 18:30
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 2-15 0-6
  • Beann Eadair
  • result
  • Venue: Lusk

    Referee: Patrick Dunne

    Results Official: Round Towers Lusk AFL 10 North County

  • 18:30
  • Starlights
  • 3-8 1-12
  • St Oliver Plunketts ER
  • result
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

    Referee: Derek Andrews

    Results Official: Starlights AFL7

  • 18:30
  • St Colmcilles
  • 2-12 2-10
  • AIB
  • result
  • Venue: Balheary

    Referee: Neill O Driscoll

    Results Official: St Colmcilles AFL10 North County

  • 18:30
  • St Judes
  • 1-8 3-13
  • Naomh Olaf
  • result
  • Venue: Tymon North

    Referee: TBC

    Results Official: St Judes AFL10 South County

  • 18:30
  • St Maurs
  • 3-4 3-13
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • result
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee: Ryan O Sullivan

    Results Official: St Maurs AFL 9

  • 18:30
  • St Patricks (P)
  • 3-9 1-10
  • St Brendans
  • result
  • Venue: Glenauline Park

    Referee: 60197

    Results Official: St Patricks P AFL8

  • 18:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 3-5 4-11
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee: 60209

    Results Official: Templeogue AFL10 South City

  • 26/06/2016
  • 11:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 1-6 2-13
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • result
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Ruairc

    Referee: Pat McCabe

    Results Official: Beann Eadair AFL9

  • 11:00
  • Castleknock
  • 0-7 1-4
  • St Judes
  • result
  • Venue: Somerton Park

    Referee: Mick Bissett

    Results Official: Castleknock MHL 4 South

  • 11:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  •  
  • St Patricks (P)
  • conceded by st patricks (p)
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhriain

    Referee: Keith Tighe

    Results Official: 4774

  • 11:00
  • St Brendans
  • 1-6 4-19
  • Starlights
  • result
  • Venue: Longmeadows

    Referee: Ger Power

    Results Official: St Brendans AFL10 North City

  • 11:00
  • St Oliver Plunketts ER
  • 0-7 1-8
  • Round Towers (L)
  • result
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

    Referee: Gary McCormack

    Results Official: St Oliver AFL9

  • 27/06/2016
  • 19:15
  • Clontarf
  • 2-18 2-11
  • St Colmcilles
  • result
  • Venue: St Annes Park

    Referee: Finbarr Shanahan

    Results Official: Clontarf AFL9

  • 28/06/2016
  • 18:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 7-15 2-4
  • AIB
  • result
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee: Michael O Connell

    Results Official: 18717

  • 30/06/2016
  • 18:30
  • St Maurs
  •  
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • conceded by templeogue synge street
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee: Alan Burke

    Results Official: St Maurs AFL 9

  • 10/07/2016
  • 14:00
  • AIB
  • 0-8 2-8
  • Clontarf
  • result
  • Venue: DCU St Claires

    Referee: Laurence Kelly

    Results Official: 8252

  • 14:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 6-11 1-6
  • St Brendans
  • result
  • Venue: Lusk

    Referee: Ryan O Sullivan

    Results Official: Round Towers Lusk AFL 10 North County

  • 14:00
  • Starlights
  • 2-10 1-14
  • Naomh Olaf
  • result
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

    Referee: Patrick Dunne

    Results Official: Starlights AFL7

  • 14:00
  • St Colmcilles
  • 0-11 2-13
  • Beann Eadair
  • result
  • Venue: Balheary

    Referee: Ian Howley

    Results Official: St Colmcilles AFL10 North County

  • 14:00
  • St Judes
  • 6-17 2-8
  • St Maurs
  • result
  • Venue: Tymon North

    Referee: Jim Turner

    Results Official: St Judes AFL10 South County

  • 14:00
  • St Patricks (P)
  • 6-3 2-3
  • Castleknock
  • result
  • Venue: Glenauline Park

    Referee: Robert Doyle

    Results Official: St Patricks P AFL8

  • 14:00
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 0-7 3-15
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • result
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee: E Dromgoole English

    Results Official: Templeogue AFL10 South City

  • 11/07/2016
  • 18:30
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • 1-9 2-7
  • St Oliver Plunketts ER
  • result
  • Venue: Glenalbyn

    Referee: Craig McKeon

    Results Official: Kilmacud AFL8

  • 21/07/2016
  • 18:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 3-17 2-10
  • Clontarf
  • result
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee: Darren Delaney

    Results Official: 18717

  • 18:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 4-13 0-6
  • AIB
  • result
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Ruairc

    Referee: David O Connor

    Results Official: Beann Eadair AFL9

  • 18:30
  • Castleknock
  • 1-8 0-7
  • Starlights
  • result
  • Venue: Somerton Park

    Referee: Eugune Murphy Jnr

    Results Official: Castleknock MHL 4 South

  • 18:30
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 1-14 0-9
  • Round Towers (L)
  • result
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhriain

    Referee: John Doherty

    Results Official: 4774

  • 18:30
  • St Brendans
  • 3-2 2-16
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • result
  • Venue: Longmeadows

    Referee: David Murphy

    Results Official: St Brendans AFL10 North City

  • 18:30
  • St Maurs
  • 3-17 2-10
  • St Patricks (P)
  • result
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee: Anthony Kelly

    Results Official: St Maurs AFL 9

  • 18:30
  • St Oliver Plunketts ER
  • 2-11 2-5
  • St Colmcilles
  • result
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

    Referee: Aaron Byrne

    Results Official: St Oliver AFL9

  • 18:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 2-8 6-10
  • St Judes
  • result
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee: Eugene Murphy

    Results Official: Templeogue AFL10 South City

  • 24/07/2016
  • 14:00
  • AIB
  • 2-6 6-23
  • St Oliver Plunketts ER
  • result
  • Venue: DCU St Claires

    Referee: Danny Harrington

    Results Official: 8252

  • 14:00
  • Clontarf
  • 1-6 3-7
  • Beann Eadair
  • result
  • Venue: St Annes Park

    Referee: Donal Hayes

    Results Official: Clontarf AFL9

  • 14:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 3-12 0-12
  • Castleknock
  • result
  • Venue: Lusk

    Referee: John O Brien

    Results Official: Round Towers Lusk AFL 10 North County

  • 14:00
  • Starlights
  • 4-10 1-5
  • St Maurs
  • result
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

    Referee: Ciarán Reilly

    Results Official: Starlights AFL7

  • 14:00
  • St Judes
  • 3-7 4-8
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • result
  • Venue: Tymon North

    Referee: Jim Turner

    Results Official: St Judes AFL10 South County

  • 14:00
  • St Patricks (P)
  • 6-6 2-9
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • result
  • Venue: Glenauline Park

    Referee: Willie Maloney

    Results Official: St Patricks P AFL8

  • 26/07/2016
  • 18:30
  • St Colmcilles
  • 3-8 0-10
  • St Brendans
  • result
  • Venue: Balheary

    Referee: Ryan O Sullivan

    Results Official: St Colmcilles AFL10 North County

  • 01/08/2016
  • 18:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • 1-5 2-13
  • Naomh Olaf
  • result
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhriain

    Referee: Eoin Kennedy

    Results Official: Kilmacud AFL8

  • 21/08/2016
  • 14:00
  • St Brendans
  • 0-9 1-7
  • AIB
  • result
  • Venue: Longmeadows

    Referee: Aaron Byrne

    Results Official: St Brendans AFL10 North City

  • 14:00
  • St Judes
  • 5-17 4-2
  • St Patricks (P)
  • result
  • Venue: Tymon North

    Referee: Willie Maloney

    Results Official: St Judes AFL10 South County

  • 14:00
  • St Maurs
  • 2-6 5-10
  • Round Towers (L)
  • result
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee: Dave Moore

    Results Official: St Maurs AFL 9

  • 22/08/2016
  • 18:00
  • Castleknock
  • 1-7 1-8
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • result
  • Venue: Somerton Park

    Referee: Gary Carthy

    Results Official: Castleknock MHL 4 South

  • 04/09/2016
  • 11:00
  • AIB
  •  
  • Naomh Olaf
  • conceded by aib
  • Venue: DCU St Claires

    Referee: TBC

    Results Official: 8252

  • 11:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  •  
  • St Maurs
  • conceded by st maurs
  • Venue: Glenalbyn

    Referee: TBC

    Results Official: Kilmacud AFL8

  • 11:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 0-9 1-8
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • result
  • Venue: Lusk

    Referee: Mick Joyce

    Results Official: Round Towers Lusk AFL 10 North County

  • 11:00
  • St Patricks (P)
  • 1-4 2-15
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • result
  • Venue: Glenauline Park

    Referee: Mark Pollack

    Results Official: St Patricks P AFL8

  • 06/09/2016
  • 17:45
  • St Colmcilles
  • 1-10 2-8
  • Castleknock
  • result
  • Venue: Balheary

    Referee: TBC

    Results Official: St Colmcilles AFL10 North County

  • 08/09/2016
  • 14:00
  • Clontarf
  • 1-14 0-8
  • St Brendans
  • Venue: St Annes Park

    Referee: Gavin Donegan

    Results Official: Clontarf AFL9

  • 17/09/2016
  • 16:30
  • Castleknock
  • 2-19 1-9
  • AIB
  • result
  • Venue: Somerton Park

    Referee: Pat McCabe

    Results Official: Castleknock MHL 4 South

  • 18/09/2016
  • 09:30
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 0-19 0-8
  • Clontarf
  • result
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhriain

    Referee: Eamonn O Dowd

    Results Official: 4774

  • 09:30
  • St Judes
  • 3-8 2-8
  • Round Towers (L)
  • result
  • Venue: Tymon North

    Referee: Mark Carroll

    Results Official: St Judes AFL10 South County

  • 09:30
  • St Maurs
  • 3-11 1-7
  • St Colmcilles
  • result
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee: Peter Trimble

    Results Official: St Maurs AFL 9

  • 09:30
  • St Oliver Plunketts ER
  • 2-18 0-10
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • result
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

    Referee: Gerry McNally

    Results Official: St Oliver AFL9

  • 09:30
  • St Patricks (P)
  • 3-5 3-10
  • Starlights
  • result
  • Venue: Glenauline Park

    Referee: Niall Dowler

    Results Official: St Patricks P AFL8

  • 09:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 1-8 5-13
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • result
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee: Hugh Finlay

    Results Official: Templeogue AFL10 South City

  • 25/09/2016
  • 11:00
  • St Brendans
  • 0-3 1-15
  • Beann Eadair
  • agreed by both clubs
  • Venue: Longmeadows

    Referee: Mark Pollack

    Results Official: St Brendans AFL10 North City

  • 10/10/2016
  • 18:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 1-3 3-10
  • Starlights
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee: TBC

    Results Official: Templeogue AFL10 South City

  • 12/10/2016
  • 18:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 1-9 0-15
  • St Oliver Plunketts ER
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Ruairc

    Referee: Willie O'Connor

    Results Official: Beann Eadair AFL9

  • 16/10/2016
  • 14:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 1-10 1-9
  • Beann Eadair
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee: David Murphy

    Results Official: 18717

  • 14:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  •  
  • St Colmcilles
  • conceded by away team
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhriain

    Referee: Aaron Byrne

    Results Official: 4774

  • 14:00
  • Starlights
  • 3-11 1-14
  • St Judes
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

    Referee: Peter Trimble

    Results Official: Starlights AFL7

  • 14:00
  • St Oliver Plunketts ER
  • 6-13 3-9
  • Clontarf
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

    Referee: Mark Pollack

    Results Official: St Oliver AFL9

  • 23/10/2016
  • 14:00
  • St Oliver Plunketts ER
  • 1-10 0-10
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

    Referee: David Murphy

    Results Official: St Oliver AFL9

  • 30/10/2016
  • 15:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 3-13 0-7
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • top 4 play off extra time
  • Venue: Lusk

    Referee: Mick Joyce

    Results Official: Round Towers Lusk AFL 10 North County

  • 15:00
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  •  
  • AIB
  • conceded by aib
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee: Eugune Murphy Jnr

    Results Official: Templeogue AFL10 South City

  • 06/11/2016
  • 14:30
  • St Oliver Plunketts ER
  • 0-14 2-15
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • top 4 play off extra time
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

    Referee: George McAllisteer

    Results Official: St Oliver AFL9

  • 13/11/2016
  • 14:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 0-9 1-8
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • extra time
  • Venue: Lusk

    Referee: Liam Prout

    Results Official: Round Towers Lusk AFL 10 North County