League Table

Team P W L D PF PA PD Pts
Cuala 15 14 1 0 281 159 122 28
Templeogue Synge Street 14 13 1 0 263 151 112 26
Thomas Davis 16 13 3 0 306 197 109 26
Castleknock 15 12 2 1 248 161 87 25
Ballyboden St Endas 16 9 5 2 324 213 111 20
Ballinteer St Johns 15 9 5 1 283 194 89 19
Na Fianna 15 7 6 2 264 196 68 16
St Peregrines 15 7 6 2 200 204 -4 16
St Sylvesters 15 6 8 1 187 195 -8 13
Round Towers (C) 15 6 8 1 210 220 -10 13
O Dwyers 15 4 8 3 183 319 -136 11
Erins Isle 15 4 9 2 210 272 -62 10
Naomh Mearnog 15 3 10 2 178 238 -60 8
Crumlin 14 2 11 1 156 276 -120 5
St Maurs 15 2 13 0 186 350 -164 4
Parnells 15 0 15 0 63 197 -134 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 28/02/2016
  • 12:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 2-17 0-6
  • Crumlin
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee: Declan Enright

    Results Official: Ballinteer AFL5

  • 12:00
  • Castleknock
  • 4-15 1-3
  • O Dwyers
  • Venue: Somerton Park

    Referee: Don Stynes

    Results Official: Castleknock AFL6

  • 12:00
  • Cuala
  • 3-10 2-12
  • Thomas Davis
  • Venue: Hyde Park

    Referee: Gerry McGeough

    Results Official: Cuala AFL6

  • 12:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 0-14 3-17
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Venue: Finglas

    Referee: George Williams

    Results Official: Erins Isle AFL5

  • 12:00
  • Na Fianna
  • 2-15 1-3
  • St Maurs
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

    Referee: Gary Carthy

    Results Official: Na Fianna AFL5

  • 12:00
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 1-13 0-6
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Venue: Community Centre

    Referee: Willie Maloney

    Results Official: Round Towers C AFL5

  • 12:00
  • St Peregrines
  • 1-9 1-7
  • St Sylvesters
  • Venue: Blakestown

    Referee: TBC

    Results Official: St Peregrines AFL6

  • 12:00
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 3-14 0-3
  • Parnells
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee: Dermot White

    Results Official: Templeogue AFL6

  • 11/03/2016
  • 20:15
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 0-9 1-10
  • Cuala
  • agreed by both clubs
  • Venue: Bray Emmets

    Referee: Ronan Hobbs

    Results Official: Naomh Mearnog AFL5

  • 13/03/2016
  • 12:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 1-12 1-12
  • Na Fianna
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee: Gerry McGeough

    Results Official: Ballyboden AFL5

  • 12:00
  • O Dwyers
  • 1-10 0-12
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Venue: Balbriggan

    Referee: Derek Greene

    Results Official: O Dwyers AFL4

  • 12:00
  • Parnells
  • 0-7 7-20
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: Chanel

    Referee: Simon Redmon

    Results Official: Parnells AFL5

  • 12:00
  • St Maurs
  • 1-9 2-21
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee: Karl Keane

    Results Official: St Maurs AFL6

  • 12:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 2-4 0-12
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee: Philip Cullen

    Results Official: St Sylvesters AFL7

  • 12:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 3-15 1-7
  • St Peregrines
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road

    Referee: Lee Moroney

    Results Official: Thomas Davis AFL4

  • 17/03/2016
  • 11:00
  • Crumlin
  • 4-6 6-14
  • Erins Isle
  • agreed by both clubs
  • Venue: Pearse Park

    Referee: Kevin Foran

    Results Official: Crumlin AFL4

  • 01/04/2016
  • 17:30
  • St Peregrines
  • 1-13 0-6
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • agreed by both clubs
  • Venue: Blakestown

    Referee: Donal Downes

    Results Official: St Peregrines AFL6

  • 03/04/2016
  • 10:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 0-8 0-7
  • St Sylvesters
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee: Declan Enright

    Results Official: Ballinteer AFL5

  • 10:00
  • Castleknock
  • 1-15 2-12
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Venue: Somerton Park

    Referee: Robert Doyle

    Results Official: Castleknock AFL6

  • 10:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 1-17 1-6
  • Parnells
  • Venue: Finglas

    Referee: Brian Moore

    Results Official: Erins Isle AFL5

  • 10:00
  • Na Fianna
  • 2-16 1-8
  • Crumlin
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

    Referee: Joe Dromgoole

    Results Official: Na Fianna AFL5

  • 10:00
  • O Dwyers
  • 2-12 2-9
  • St Maurs
  • Venue: Balbriggan

    Referee: Dave Moore

    Results Official: O Dwyers AFL4

  • 10:00
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 2-8 1-10
  • Cuala
  • Venue: Community Centre

    Referee: Seamus Farrelly

    Results Official: Round Towers C AFL5

  • 10:00
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 2-11 2-9
  • Thomas Davis
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee: Dermot White

    Results Official: Templeogue AFL6

  • 17/04/2016
  • 10:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 5-22 0-4
  • O Dwyers
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee: Simon Redmon

    Results Official: Ballyboden AFL5

  • 10:00
  • Crumlin
  •  
  • Castleknock
  • conceded by crumlin
  • Venue: Pearse Park

    Referee: Kevin Foran

    Results Official: Crumlin AFL4

  • 10:00
  • Cuala
  • 1-11 2-6
  • St Peregrines
  • Venue: Hyde Park

    Referee: Gerry McGeough

    Results Official: Cuala AFL6

  • 10:00
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 1-10 3-18
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Venue: Portmarnock

    Referee: Derek Greene

    Results Official: Naomh Mearnog AFL5

  • 10:00
  • Parnells
  • 1-1 2-19
  • Na Fianna
  • Venue: Chanel

    Referee: Philip Cullen

    Results Official: Parnells AFL5

  • 10:00
  • St Maurs
  • 0-4 3-17
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee: John Paul Carroll

    Results Official: St Maurs AFL6

  • 10:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 1-9 1-15
  • Erins Isle
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee: Mark McCabe

    Results Official: St Sylvesters AFL7

  • 10:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 3-10 0-10
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road

    Referee: Jim Hussey

    Results Official: Thomas Davis AFL4

  • 24/05/2016
  • 18:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 2-10 1-12
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee: Keith Tighe

    Results Official: Ballinteer AFL5

  • 18:30
  • Castleknock
  •  
  • Parnells
  • conceded by parnells
  • Venue: Somerton Park

    Referee: Philip Brady

    Results Official: Castleknock AFL6

  • 18:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 0-4 2-11
  • Thomas Davis
  • Venue: Finglas

    Referee: Liam Ó hÚbáin

    Results Official: Erins Isle AFL5

  • 18:30
  • Na Fianna
  • 2-8 3-6
  • St Sylvesters
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

    Referee: Derek Greene

    Results Official: Na Fianna AFL5

  • 18:30
  • O Dwyers
  • 0-12 1-9
  • Crumlin
  • Venue: Balbriggan

    Referee: Robert Fennelly

    Results Official: O Dwyers AFL4

  • 18:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 0-10 0-10
  • St Peregrines
  • Venue: Community Centre

    Referee: Kevin Foran

    Results Official: Round Towers C AFL5

  • 18:30
  • St Maurs
  • 1-4 3-13
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee: John Paul Carroll

    Results Official: St Maurs AFL6

  • 18:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 0-11 2-8
  • Cuala
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee: Sean O Canainn

    Results Official: Templeogue AFL6

  • 29/05/2016
  • 10:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 4-14 1-12
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee: Darren Malone

    Results Official: Ballyboden AFL5

  • 10:00
  • Crumlin
  • 4-11 2-12
  • St Maurs
  • Venue: Pearse Park

    Referee: Jim Hussey

    Results Official: Crumlin AFL4

  • 10:00
  • Cuala
  • 2-10 2-6
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: Hyde Park

    Referee: Gerry McGeough

    Results Official: Cuala AFL6

  • 10:00
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 0-13 2-7
  • Erins Isle
  • Venue: Portmarnock

    Referee: Ger Ryan

    Results Official: Naomh Mearnog AFL5

  • 10:00
  • Parnells
  • 1-11 1-17
  • O Dwyers
  • Venue: Chanel

    Referee: Philip Brady

    Results Official: Parnells AFL5

  • 10:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 0-14 3-10
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee: Eddie Walker

    Results Official: St Sylvesters AFL7

  • 10:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 1-11 0-10
  • Na Fianna
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road

    Referee: Willie Maloney

    Results Official: Thomas Davis AFL4

  • 07/06/2016
  • 18:30
  • St Peregrines
  • 0-10 1-14
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Venue: Blakestown

    Referee: Eamonn O Dowd

    Results Official: St Peregrines AFL6

  • 08/06/2016
  • 18:30
  • Na Fianna
  • 1-16 2-11
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

    Referee: Derek Greene

    Results Official: Na Fianna AFL5

  • 09/06/2016
  • 18:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 3-19 1-13
  • Crumlin
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee: Simon Redmon

    Results Official: Ballyboden AFL5

  • 19:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 0-13 2-15
  • Cuala
  • Venue: Finglas

    Referee: Colm McCarthy

    Results Official: Erins Isle AFL5

  • 12/06/2016
  • 10:00
  • Castleknock
  • 2-12 0-10
  • Thomas Davis
  • Venue: Somerton Park

    Referee: Shay Hurson

    Results Official: Castleknock AFL6

  • 10:00
  • O Dwyers
  • 0-12 1-9
  • St Sylvesters
  • Venue: Balbriggan

    Referee: Donal Ennis

    Results Official: O Dwyers AFL4

  • 11:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 3-12 1-14
  • St Peregrines
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee: John Gallagher

    Results Official: Ballinteer AFL5

  • 11:00
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 2-7 2-14
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Venue: Community Centre

    Referee: Darren Lennon

    Results Official: Round Towers C AFL5

  • 11:00
  • St Maurs
  • 4-13 1-13
  • Parnells
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee: Jim Hussey

    Results Official: St Maurs AFL6

  • 21/06/2016
  • 18:30
  • Crumlin
  • 1-8 1-16
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Venue: Pearse Park

    Referee: Dermot White

    Results Official: Crumlin AFL4

  • 18:30
  • Cuala
  • 2-17 2-10
  • Na Fianna
  • Venue: Shankill

    Referee: Gerry McGeough

    Results Official: Cuala AFL6

  • 18:30
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 0-9 1-12
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: Portmarnock

    Referee: Dave Moore

    Results Official: Naomh Mearnog AFL5

  • 18:30
  • Parnells
  • 1-7 8-19
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Venue: Chanel

    Referee: Jason Murray

    Results Official: Parnells AFL5

  • 18:30
  • St Peregrines
  • 2-9 2-9
  • Erins Isle
  • Venue: Blakestown

    Referee: Luke Lacey

    Results Official: St Peregrines AFL6

  • 18:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 0-18 2-7
  • St Maurs
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee: Rory Conway

    Results Official: St Sylvesters AFL7

  • 18:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 2-14 2-11
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee: Willie Maloney

    Results Official: Templeogue AFL6

  • 18:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 4-18 0-8
  • O Dwyers
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road

    Referee: Declan Enright

    Results Official: Thomas Davis AFL4

  • 26/06/2016
  • 09:15
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 2-10 1-5
  • St Sylvesters
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee: Simon Redmon

    Results Official: Ballyboden AFL5

  • 09:15
  • Castleknock
  • 0-11 0-12
  • Cuala
  • Venue: Somerton Park

    Referee: Shay Hurson

    Results Official: Castleknock AFL6

  • 09:15
  • Crumlin
  •  
  • Parnells
  • conceded by parnells
  • Venue: Pearse Park

    Referee: TBC

    Results Official: Crumlin AFL4

  • 09:15
  • Erins Isle
  • 0-7 1-14
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Venue: Finglas

    Referee: Ronan Hobbs

    Results Official: Erins Isle AFL5

  • 09:15
  • Na Fianna
  • 1-14 0-5
  • St Peregrines
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

    Referee: TBC

    Results Official: Na Fianna AFL5

  • 09:15
  • O Dwyers
  • 3-10 3-10
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Venue: Balbriggan

    Referee: Robert Carthy

    Results Official: O Dwyers AFL4

  • 09:15
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 0-8 1-12
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: Community Centre

    Referee: Jim Hussey

    Results Official: Round Towers C AFL5

  • 09:15
  • St Maurs
  • 1-9 6-8
  • Thomas Davis
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee: Laurence Groome

    Results Official: St Maurs AFL6

  • 10/07/2016
  • 10:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 5-16 0-8
  • Erins Isle
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee: Tony Clarke

    Results Official: Ballinteer AFL5

  • 10:00
  • Cuala
  • 5-20 0-4
  • O Dwyers
  • Venue: Hyde Park

    Referee: Jim Turner

    Results Official: Cuala AFL6

  • 10:00
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 3-14 2-10
  • St Maurs
  • Venue: Portmarnock

    Referee: Karl Higgins

    Results Official: Naomh Mearnog AFL5

  • 10:00
  • Parnells
  •  
  • Round Towers (C)
  • conceded by parnells
  • Venue: Chanel

    Referee: TBC

    Results Official: Parnells AFL5

  • 10:00
  • St Peregrines
  • 0-11 2-13
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: Blakestown

    Referee: Kevin Foran

    Results Official: St Peregrines AFL6

  • 10:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 3-19 2-6
  • Crumlin
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee: Ciarán Reilly

    Results Official: St Sylvesters AFL7

  • 10:00
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 1-13 1-6
  • Na Fianna
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee: Tom Clinton

    Results Official: Templeogue AFL6

  • 10:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 0-15 1-9
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road

    Referee: Shay Hurson

    Results Official: Thomas Davis AFL4

  • 19/07/2016
  • 18:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  •  
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • conceded by naomh mearnog
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Murchu

    Referee: Niall Dowler

    Results Official: Ballyboden AFL5

  • 18:30
  • Castleknock
  • 0-8 1-11
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Venue: Somerton Park

    Referee: Shay Hurson

    Results Official: Castleknock AFL6

  • 18:30
  • Crumlin
  • 2-11 1-18
  • Thomas Davis
  • Venue: Pearse Park

    Referee: Sean O Canainn

    Results Official: Crumlin AFL4

  • 18:30
  • Na Fianna
  • 0-15 1-12
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

    Referee: Tom Tansey

    Results Official: Na Fianna AFL5

  • 18:30
  • O Dwyers
  • 1-11 1-17
  • St Peregrines
  • Venue: Balbriggan

    Referee: TBC

    Results Official: O Dwyers AFL4

  • 18:30
  • Parnells
  •  
  • St Sylvesters
  • conceded by parnells
  • Venue: Chanel

    Referee: TBC

    Results Official: Parnells AFL5

  • 18:30
  • St Maurs
  • 1-7 6-13
  • Cuala
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee: TBC

    Results Official: St Maurs AFL6

  • 24/07/2016
  • 10:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 1-12 0-18
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee: John Gallagher

    Results Official: Ballinteer AFL5

  • 10:00
  • Cuala
  • 2-12 1-8
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Venue: Hyde Park

    Referee: Jim Turner

    Results Official: Cuala AFL6

  • 10:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 2-9 1-9
  • Na Fianna
  • Venue: Finglas

    Referee: Pat McCabe

    Results Official: Erins Isle AFL5

  • 10:00
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 1-17 0-11
  • Crumlin
  • Venue: Portmarnock

    Referee: John Paul Carroll

    Results Official: Naomh Mearnog AFL5

  • 10:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 3-7 0-12
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee: George McAllisteer

    Results Official: St Sylvesters AFL7

  • 10:00
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 1-19 1-7
  • O Dwyers
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee: Gerry McGeough

    Results Official: Templeogue AFL6

  • 10:00
  • Thomas Davis
  •  
  • Parnells
  • conceded by parnells
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road

    Referee: TBC

    Results Official: Thomas Davis AFL4

  • 10/08/2016
  • 18:00
  • St Peregrines
  • 3-15 1-7
  • St Maurs
  • Venue: Blakestown

    Referee: Rory Conway

    Results Official: St Peregrines AFL6

  • 21/08/2016
  • 10:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 1-14 1-16
  • St Peregrines
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee: Pat Murphy

    Results Official: Ballyboden AFL5

  • 10:00
  • Castleknock
  • 0-13 0-9
  • Erins Isle
  • Venue: Somerton Park

    Referee: Laurence Kelly

    Results Official: Castleknock AFL6

  • 10:00
  • Crumlin
  • 0-9 5-19
  • Cuala
  • Venue: Pearse Park

    Referee: Tony Clarke

    Results Official: Crumlin AFL4

  • 10:00
  • O Dwyers
  • 0-12 0-15
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: Balbriggan

    Referee: Peter Smyth

    Results Official: O Dwyers AFL4

  • 10:00
  • Parnells
  •  
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • conceded by parnells
  • Venue: Chanel

    Referee: TBC

    Results Official: Parnells AFL5

  • 10:00
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 0-11 1-15
  • Na Fianna
  • Venue: Community Centre

    Referee: Kevin Donohoe

    Results Official: Round Towers C AFL5

  • 10:00
  • St Maurs
  • 0-7 5-14
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee: Pat McCabe

    Results Official: St Maurs AFL6

  • 10:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 1-5 1-13
  • Thomas Davis
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee: Willie O'Connor

    Results Official: St Sylvesters AFL7

  • 30/08/2016
  • 17:45
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 2-7 3-11
  • St Sylvesters
  • agreed by both clubs
  • Venue: Portmarnock

    Referee: John Paul Carroll

    Results Official: Naomh Mearnog AFL5

  • 04/09/2016
  • 09:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 5-15 0-8
  • St Maurs
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee: Gerry McGeough

    Results Official: Ballinteer AFL5

  • 09:30
  • Cuala
  •  
  • Parnells
  • conceded by parnells
  • Venue: Hyde Park

    Referee: TBC

    Results Official: Cuala AFL6

  • 09:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 1-12 4-10
  • O Dwyers
  • Venue: Finglas

    Referee: Eamonn Conroy

    Results Official: Erins Isle AFL5

  • 09:30
  • Na Fianna
  • 3-8 4-8
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

    Referee: Dave Moore

    Results Official: Na Fianna AFL5

  • 09:30
  • St Peregrines
  • 2-13 1-7
  • Crumlin
  • Venue: Blakestown

    Referee: Donal Downes

    Results Official: St Peregrines AFL6

  • 09:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-16 3-8
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road

    Referee: Declan Enright

    Results Official: Thomas Davis AFL4

  • 13/09/2016
  • 19:00
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 4-11 0-11
  • Erins Isle
  • result
  • Venue: Monastery Road

    Referee: Tommy Byrne

    Results Official: Round Towers C AFL5

  • 15/09/2016
  • 19:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 3-28 2-9
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • agreed by both clubs
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road

    Referee: Senan Finucane

    Results Official: Thomas Davis AFL4

  • 17/09/2016
  • 16:30
  • Castleknock
  • 5-20 1-11
  • Round Towers (C)
  • agreed by both clubs
  • Venue: Somerton Park

    Referee: Don Stynes

    Results Official: Castleknock AFL6

  • 17:00
  • O Dwyers
  • 0-9 6-16
  • Na Fianna
  • Venue: Balbriggan

    Referee: Simon Redmon

    Results Official: O Dwyers AFL4

  • 17:00
  • St Maurs
  • 4-11 2-10
  • Erins Isle
  • agreed by both clubs
  • Venue: Rush

    Referee: Willie O'Connor

    Results Official: St Maurs AFL6

  • 18/09/2016
  • 09:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 0-18 0-14
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • result
  • Venue: Ballycullen

    Referee: Darren Malone

    Results Official: Ballyboden AFL5

  • 09:30
  • Parnells
  •  
  • St Peregrines
  • conceded by parnells
  • Venue: Chanel

    Referee: TBC

    Results Official: Parnells AFL5

  • 09:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 1-6 0-18
  • Cuala
  • result
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee: Eamon Bryce

    Results Official: St Sylvesters AFL7

  • 04/10/2016
  • 18:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 1-15 2-9
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Venue: Iveagh Grounds

    Referee: Willie Maloney

    Results Official: Templeogue AFL6

  • 16/10/2016
  • 10:00
  • Crumlin
  • 1-6 4-14
  • St Maurs
  • relegation extra time
  • Venue: Pearse Park

    Referee: Senan Finucane

    Results Official: Crumlin AFL4

  • 23/10/2016
  • 10:00
  • Castleknock
  • 1-9 3-6
  • Thomas Davis
  • top 4 play off extra time
  • Venue: Somerton Park

    Referee: Joe Lyons

    Results Official: Castleknock AFL4

  • 10:00
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 2-9 2-12
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • top 4 play off extra time
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee: Jim Hussey

    Results Official: Templeogue AFL1

  • 08/11/2016
  • 20:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 1-19 1-17
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Venue: Bohernabreena

    Referee: Seamus Farrelly

    Results Official: Thomas Davis AFL4